Back
Banner

Work to Residence Visa

If you are qualified and skilled in an occupation for which New Zealand has a sustained and ongoing skill shortage, you may be eligible for a work visa under the Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Category. You’ll need to meet the age, health and character requirements. All of these occupations are listed on the Long Term Skill Shortage List (also called the LTSSL), which is updated annually. If you are successful, you will be eligible for a work visa for up to 30 months.

  Need Help?
Send Your details